Home‎ > ‎New Outside Honours‎ > ‎

Outside Honours

posted 28 May 2019, 12:14 by John Kellow   [ updated 10 Jun 2020, 05:47 ]
 2019


Bowls England
President 
Hazel Marke





















British Isles Women's Bowls Council
National Senior Fours
Winners
Lesley Johnson
Brenda Plumpton
Hazel Marke
Margaret Holden


Basingstoke & District
Champion of Champions
Runner Up
Dick Holden


Three Counties Bowls
Fellowship
Division 5 Winners


   
Bowls Hampshire
Singles Finalist
Margaret Holden

NHWBA
Singles
Runner Up
Caroline Goodeve

NHWBA
Fours
Runners Up
Lesley Johnson
Pru Pointer
Alice Atwell
Brenda Plumpton




Basingstoke & District

Fours
Runners Up
Reece Graham
Gary Johnson
Dave Atwell
Adam White





Petersfield Cup
Winners





Bowls Hampshire
Mixed Top Club
Finalist

NHWBA
Kath McFauld
Pairs
Winners
Marjorie Rowledge
Brenda Plumpton

NHWBA
Triples
Winners
Marjorie Rowledge
Lesley Johnson
Brenda Plumpton


 2018
Bowls England
National Senior Fours
Winners
Lesley Johnson
Brenda Plumpton
Hazel Marke
Margaret Holden












Bowls Hampshire
Singles
Winner
Margaret Holden













Bowls England 
National Pairs
Runners Up
Hazel Marke
Margaret Holden







Bowls Hampshire
Senior Fours
Winners
Lesley Johnson
Brenda Plumpton
Hazel Marke
Margaret Holden







Bowls Hampshire
Pairs
Winners
Hazel Marke
Margaret Holden




 



Bowls England 
National Senior Pairs
Runners Up
Lesley Johnson
Margaret Holden







Bowls Hampshire
Mixed Top Club
Winners 









Bowls Hampshire
Fours
Winners
Hazel Marke
Alice Atwell
Brenda Plumpton
Margaret Holden




2017





Bowls England
National Senior Pairs
Winners
Lesley Johnson
Margaret Holden 









Bowls Hampshire
Pairs
Winners
Hazel Marke
Margaret Holden






NHWBA
Fours
Winners
Sue Murray
Florence Ward
Sheila Goodwin
Brenda Plumpton





Basingstoke & District
League Winners







Thornbery Trophy
Winners





East Hants Trophy 
Winners



Basingstoke & District
Champion of Champions
Gary Johnson
    






Petersfield Cup
Winners


 






NHWBA
Fours
Runners Up
Lesley Johnson
Doreen Atkins
Marjorie Rowledge
Caroline Goodeve


 2016Bowls Hampshire
Triples
Winners
Richard Holden
Mark Fyfield
Adam White

NHWBA
Singles
Winner
Hazel Marke


 
Bowls Hampshire
Mixed Top Club
Winners

Hants & Berks
Winners

NHWBA
Pairs
Runners Up
Hazel Marke
Margaret Holden 
 2015






















______

2014
Bowls Hampshire
Pairs
Winners
Hazel Marke
Margaret Holden 

NHWBA
Singles
Winner
Hazel Marke

NHWBA
Champion of Champions
Singles
Winner
Margaret Holden

NHWBA
Pairs
Winners
Hazel Marke
Margaret Holden

_______________________

Basingstoke & District
Singles
Winner
Gary Johnson


NHWBA
Singles
Winner
Margaret Holden


NHWBA
Kath McFauld
Pairs 
Winners
Doreen Atkins
Brenda Plumpton



Hants & Berks
Winners
NHWBA
Dolly Anstey 
Two Wood Singles
Winner
Hazel Marke


NHWBA
Kath McFauld
Pairs 
Runners Up
Doreen Atkins
Brenda Plumpton


NHWBA
Fours 
Runners Up
Paula Corney
Rosemary Corney 
Brenda Plumpton
Margaret Holden

______________________

Basingstoke & District
Pairs
Winners
Richard Holden
John Fensom

NHWBA
Triples
Winners
Paula Corney
Rosemary Corney
Margaret Holden


NHWBA
Champion of Champions
Singles
Winner
Margaret Holden

NHWBA
Pairs
Runners Up
Hazel Marke
Margaret Holden

 
 2013
Bowls England
National Pairs
Champions
Rosemary Corney
Brenda Plumpton 


Bowls Hampshire
Four Wood Singles
Runner Up
Margaret Holden

Bowls Hampshire
Two Wood Singles
Winner
Rosemary Corney


Bowls Hampshire
Pairs
Winners
Rosemary Corney
Brenda Plumpton


Bowls Hampshire
Triples
Winners
Jan Cooper
Brenda Plumpton
Margaret Holden


NHWBA
Four Wood Singles
Winner
Margaret Holden

Basingstoke & District
Champion of Champions
Adam White

Basingstoke & District
Singles
Winner
Gary Johnson

NHWBA
Champion of Champions
Runner Up
Rosemary Corney


NHWBA
Pairs
Winners
Rosemary Corney
Margaret Holden


NHWBA
Triples
Winners
Paula Corney
Rosemary Corney
Margaret Holden



NHWBA
Kath McFauld
Pairs
Winners
Florence Ward
Rosemary Corney


Basingstoke & District
Pairs
Runners Up
Gary Johnson
Ian Urquhart



 2012

England 
Debut
Margaret Holden




Bowls Hampshire
Singles Winner
Hazle Marke

Bowls Hampshire
Pairs 
Semi-Finalists
June Wood-Higgs
Brenda Plumpton
 

Bowls Hampshire
Over 55's Singles
Runner Up
Jan Cooper

NHWBA
Pairs
Runners Up
Jan Cooper
Paula Rowntree


Basingstoke & District
Champion of Champions
Gary Johnson


NHWBA
Four Wood Singles
Winner
Margaret Holden




Bowls Hampshire
Two Wood Singles
Winner
Adam White

NHWBA
Triples
Winners
Doreen Atkins
Caroline Goodeve
Marjorie Rowledge


NHWBA
Fours
Winners
Doreen Clarke
Doreen Atkins
Marjorie Rowledge
Caroline Goodeve

NHWBA
Dolly Anstey
Winner
Rosemary Corney

NHWBA
Kath McFauld
Pairs
Runners Up
June Wood-Higgs
Brenda Plumpton 

 2011Bowls Hampshire
Four Wood Singles
Winner
Margaret Holden


 Bowls Hampshire
Four Wood Singles
Semi-Finalists
Rosemary Corney

HCWBA
Fours
Runners Up
Jan Cooper
Paula Rowntree
Rosemary Corney
Margaret Holden


Basingstoke & District
Singles
Winner
Gary Johnson


Basingstoke & District
Triples
Winners
Dave Elliott
Ian Urquhart

Gary Johnson
NHWBA
Four Wood Singles
Winner
Margaret Holden


NHWBA
Pairs
Winners
June Wood-Higgs
Joan Hennessy

NHWBA
Triples
Winners
June Higgs-Wood
Joan Hennessy
Brenda Plumpton

NHWBA
Fours
Winners
June Wood-Higgs
Florence Ward
Joan Hennessy
Brenda Plumpton


NHWBA
Gazette Cup
Winners
Ladies Section
 
 2010 HCWBA
Pairs 
Winners
Jan Cooper
Margaret Holden


HCWBA
Over 55's Pairs
Winners
Doreen Clarke
Sheila Goodwin

NHWBA
Gazette Cup
Winners
Ladies Section 


Basingstoke & District
Triples
Winners
Roy Cooper
John Fensom
Richard Holden

NHWBA
Triples
Winners
Jan Cooper
Margaret Holden
Brenda Plumpton



NHWBA
Fours
Winners
Doreen Atkins
Doreen Clarke
Caroline Goodeve
Marjorie Rowledge


Hants & Berks
Winners

 2009NHWBA
Four Wood Singles
Winner
Margaret Holden 

NHWBA
Pairs
Winners
Doreen Clarke
Brenda Plumpton


NHWBA
Dolly Anstey
Runner Up
Jan Cooper 
 2008HCWBA
Benevolent Triples 
Semi-Finalists
Jan Cooper
Brenda Plumpton
Margaret Holden



Thornbery Trophy
Winners


HCBA
Fours
Semi-Finalists
Roy Cooper
Dave Elliott
John Fensom
Richard Holden
Basingstoke & District
Singles
Runner Up
Gary Johnson 

NHWBA
Triples
Winners
Doreen Clarke
Jan Cooper
Sheila Goodwin

NHWBA
Dolly Anstey
Two Wood Singles
Winner
Brenda Plumpton

NHWBA
Dolly Anstey
Two Wood Singles
Runner Up
June Wood-Higgs

 2007Basingstoke & District
Champion of Champions
Richard Holden
 
Basingstoke & District
Triples
Winners
Roy Cooper
John Blair
Richard Holden


HCWBA
Triples
Semi-Finalists
Doreen Atkins
Marjorie Rowledge
Caroline Goodeve


HCWBA
Pairs
Semi-Finalists
Jan Cooper
Margaret Holden




Petersfield Cup
Winners






HCWBA
Top club
Winners


NHWBA
Pairs
Winners
June Wood-Higgs
Sheila Goodwin 


NHWBA
Gazette Cup
Runners Up
Ladies Section








 2006HCWBA
Top Club
Runners Up 

NHWBA
Dolly Anstey
Runner Up
Joan Hennessy





NHWBA
Kath MacFauld
Pairs
Runners Up
Jan Cooper
Sheila Goodwin

 
 2005HCWBA 
Triples Winners
Played in National Finals
at Leamington Spa
Joan Wood-Higgs
Joan Hennessy
Margaret Holden 



Thornbery Trophy
Runners Up
NHWBA
Triples 
Winners
Margaret Holden
Marjorie Rowledge
Caroline Goodeve 

NHWBA
Champion of Champions
Winner
Margaret Holden 

NHWBA
Gazette Cup
Winners
Ladies Section

 2004Thornbery Trophy
Winners 

 
 2003NHWBA
Gazette Cup
Winners
Ladies Section 
 

Basingstoke & District
Champion of Champions
Richard Holden
NHWBA
Fours
Winners
Doreen Clarke
Caroline Goodeve
Joan Hennessy
Marjorie Rowledge 

NHWBA
Dolly Anstey
Runner Up
Joan Hennessy

 2002HCWBA
Triples
Winners
Sheila Goodwin
Joan Hennessy
Margaret Holden 

NHWBA
Gazette Cup
Winners
Ladies Section 
 2001NHWBA
Dolly Anstey 
Two Wood Singles
Winner
Joan Hennessy 

NHWBA
Gazette Cup
Winners
Ladies Section 
 1998Three Counties Fellowship
Presidents Cup
Winners 

 
 1997HCWBA Triples Finalists
Played at National Finals
at Leamington Spa
Mavis Swallow
Jean Fitz
Joan Hennessy

NHWBA
Gazette Cup
Winners
Ladies Section

NHWBA
Champion of Champions
Winner
Marjorie Rowledge
 
NHWBA
Fours
Winners
Mavis Swallow
Ann Tucker
Margaret Holden
Joan Hennessy
 

NHWBA Kath McFauld
Pairs
Winners
Brenda Prendrich
Brenda Plumpton 
 1996NHWBA
Singles
Winner
Marjorie Rowledge

HCWBA
Triples Finalists
Played at National Finals
at Leamington Spa
Margaret Morgan
Barbara Pendrich
Brenda Plumpton
 

NHWBA Kath McFauld
Pairs
Winners
Brenda Prendrich
Brenda Plumpton 


 1995HCWBA
Champion of Champions
Winner
Marjorie Rowledge

NHWBA
Gazette Cup
Winners
Ladies Section

NHWBA
Fours
Winners
Doreen Atkins
Caroline Goodeve
Joan Hennessy
Marjorie Rowledge 

NHWBA
Dolly Anstey
2 Wood Singles
Winner
Doreen Atkins

HCWBA
Fours Finalists
Played at National Finals
at Leamington Spa
Doreen Atkins
Caroline Goodeve
Joan Hennessy
Marjorie Rowledge
 1993 Three Counties Fellowship
Pairs
Winners
Bill Plumpton
Lawrie Pendrich

 
 1992NHWBA
Pairs
Winners
Doreen Atkins
Marjorie Rowledge 

aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa 
 1989Three Counties Fellowship
Singles
Winner
Bill Plumpton

NHWBA
Singles
Winner
Marjorie Rowledge

NHWBA
Pairs
Winners
Brenda Barbey
Betty Wiltshire 

NHWBA
Fours
Winners
Doreen Atkins
Barbara Pendrich
Tessa Johnson 
Marjorie Rowledge
 1988
NHWBA Kath McFauld
Pairs
Winners
Lois Bowden
Olive Cargill
 
 
 1985NHWBA Kath McFauld
Pairs
Winners
Doreen Atkins
Margaret Slater
 

 
 1984NHWBA
Dolly Anstey
2 Wood Singles
Winner
Marjorie Rowledge 
 
 aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa  
   

Comments